Training Schedule - 2019-2020

Pacific Coast Swimming Schedule As of 12/15/2019 6:07:27 PM Pacific Standard Time
Competitive Program
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Special Programs - 1 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
A Group - 9 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
AM 5:30 - 7:30 AM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 AM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 AM
SCP
10:00 - 12:00 PM
SCP
PM 5:30 - 7:30 PM
MCK
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 PM
MCK
B National - 8 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
AM 6:30 - 9:00 AM
MCK
5:30 - 7:30 AM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 AM
SCP
6:30 - 9:00 AM
MCK
8:00 - 10:00 AM
SCP
PM 4:45 - 7:30 PM
SCP
4:45 - 7:30 PM
SCP
4:45 - 7:30 PM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
B National Development - 6 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
AM 5:45 - 7:30 AM
SCP
5:45 - 7:30 AM
SCP
5:30 - 8:00 AM
MCK
PM 4:45 - 7:30 PM
SCP
3:45 - 6:30 PM
MCK
3:45 - 6:30 PM
MCK
4:45 - 7:30 PM
SCP
B Provincial - 5 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
AM 5:30 - 7:30 AM
MCK
5:30 - 7:30 AM
MCK
10:00 - 12:00 PM
SCP
PM 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
C Group - 6 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
AM 5:30 - 7:30 AM
MCK
6:00 - 7:30 AM
MCK
7:00 - 9:00 AM
SCP
PM 4:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
4:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
5:30 - 7:30 PM
SCP
4:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
D2 - 4 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
UVic Mckinnon 4:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
9:30 - 11:00 AM
MCK
Commonwealth 6:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
6:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
6:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
D1 - 3 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
UVic Mckinnon 6:00 - 7:30 PM
MCK
6:00 - 7:30 PM
MCK
9:30 - 11:00 AM
MCK
Gordon Head 4:30 - 6:00 PM
GH
4:30 - 6:00 PM
GH
Commonwealth 6:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
6:00 - 7:30 PM
SCP
Lightning Fast Swim Series
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Lightning Fast 1 1 or 2 times per week - Sep 16 2019 to Jul 31 2020
Commonwealth 9:00 - 9:30 AM
SCP
4:00 - 4:30 PM
SCP
UVic Sat 9:00 - 9:30 AM
MCK
Juan de Fuca 9:00 - 9:30 AM
JDF
9:00 - 9:30 AM
JDF
9:00 - 9:30 AM
JDF
5:30 - 6:00 PM
JDF
ESQ Sat 2:00 - 2:30 PM
ESQ
Macualey LF Group 3:30 - 4:00 PM
ESQ
3:30 - 4:00 PM
ESQ
UVic 4:30 4:30 - 5:00 PM
MCK
UVic 5:00 5:00 - 5:30 PM
MCK
UVic 5:30 5:30 - 6:00 PM
MCK
UVic 6:00 6:00 - 6:30 PM
MCK
UVic 6:00 6:00 - 6:30 PM
MCK
Lightning Fast 2 1 or 2 times per week - Sep 16 2019 to Jul 31 2020
Commonwealth 9:00 - 9:30 AM
SCP
4:30 - 5:00 PM
SCP
UVic Sat 9:30 - 10:00 AM
MCK
Juan de Fuca 9:30 - 10:00 AM
JDF
9:30 - 10:00 AM
JDF
9:30 - 10:00 AM
JDF
5:30 - 6:00 PM
JDF
ESQ Sat 2:30 - 3:00 PM
ESQ
Macauley LF Group 3:30 - 4:00 PM
ESQ
3:30 - 4:00 PM
ESQ
UVic 5:00 5:00 - 5:30 PM
MCK
UVic 5:30 5:30 - 6:00 PM
MCK
UVic 6:00 6:00 - 6:30 PM
MCK
UVic 6:30 6:30 - 7:00 PM
MCK
Lightning Fast 3 1 or 2 or 3 times per week - Sep 16 2019 to Jul 31 2020
UVic 3/4 TTH 5:15 5:15 - 6:00 PM
MCK
5:15 - 6:00 PM
MCK
8:15 - 9:00 AM
MCK
Commonwealth 9:30 - 10:15 AM
SCP
5:00 - 5:45 PM
SCP
Juan de Fuca 3/4 10:00 - 10:45 AM
JDF
10:00 - 10:45 AM
JDF
10:00 - 10:45 AM
JDF
4:45 - 5:30 PM
JDF
ESQ Sat 3:00 - 3:45 PM
ESQ
UVic 3/4 MWF 4:15 4:15 - 5:00 PM
MCK
4:15 - 5:00 PM
MCK
4:15 - 5:00 PM
MCK
UVic 3/4 MWF 6:15 6:15 - 7:00 PM
MCK
6:15 - 7:00 PM
MCK
6:15 - 7:00 PM
MCK
Lightning Fast 4 1 or 2 or 3 times per week - Sep 16 2019 to Jul 31 2020
UVic 3/4 TTH 5:15 5:15 - 6:00 PM
MCK
5:15 - 6:00 PM
MCK
8:15 - 9:00 AM
MCK
Commonwealth 9:30 - 10:15 AM
SCP
5:00 - 5:45 PM
SCP
Juan de Fuca 3/4 10:00 - 10:45 AM
JDF
10:00 - 10:45 AM
JDF
10:00 - 10:45 AM
JDF
4:45 - 5:30 PM
JDF
ESQ Sat 3:00 - 3:45 PM
ESQ
UVic 3/4 MWF 4:15 4:15 - 5:00 PM
MCK
4:15 - 5:00 PM
MCK
4:15 - 5:00 PM
MCK
UVic 3/4 MWF 6:15 6:15 - 7:00 PM
MCK
6:15 - 7:00 PM
MCK
6:15 - 7:00 PM
MCK
Lightning Fast 5 1 or 2 or 3 times per week - Sep 16 2019 to Jul 31 2020
UVic TThSa 6:00 - 7:00 PM
MCK
6:00 - 7:00 PM
MCK
10:00 - 11:00 AM
MCK
Juan de Fuca 10:00 - 11:00 AM
JDF
10:00 - 11:00 AM
JDF
10:00 - 11:00 AM
JDF
3:45 - 4:45 PM
JDF
Commonwealth 10:15 - 11:15 AM
SCP
5:00 - 6:00 PM
SCP
ESQ Sat 3:00 - 4:00 PM
ESQ
UVic MWF 5:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
5:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
5:00 - 6:00 PM
MCK
Commonwealth
SCP
6:30 - 7:30 PM 6:30 - 7:30 PM 6:30 - 7:30 PM 6:30 - 7:30 PM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Non-Competitive
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stroke and Fitness - 3 training sessions per week - Sep 16 2019 to Aug 3 2020
S&F 6:00 - 7:30 PM
MCK
6:00 - 7:30 PM
MCK
10:30 - 12:00 AM
MCK
F.A.S.T. School League
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Braefoot Elementary - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Braefoot 3:30 - 4:15 PM
GH
Glenlyon Norfolk School - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
GNS 3:45 - 4:30 PM
OAK
Shoreline - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Shoreline 3:45 - 4:30 PM
ESQ
Torquay Elementary - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Torquay 3:15 - 4:00 PM
MCK
Maria Montessori - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Maria Montessori 3:15 - 4:00 PM
GH
Macaulay Elementary - 2 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Macauley 3:30 - 4:15 PM
ESQ
3:30 - 4:15 PM
ESQ
Campus View - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Campus View 3:00 - 3:45 PM
MCK
Royal Oak Middle School - 2 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Royal Oak 7:30 - 8:15 AM
SCP
7:30 - 8:15 AM
SCP
Cedar Hill - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Cedar Hill 7:15 - 8:00 AM
GH
Prospect Lake - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Prospect Lake 3:15 - 4:00 PM
SCP
Rogers Elementary - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Rogers 3:15 - 4:00 PM
SCP
Frank Hobbs - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Frank Hobbs 3:15 - 4:00 PM
MCK
Arbutus - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Arbutus 3:15 - 4:00 PM
GH
Ecole Victor Brodeur - 1 training sessions per week - Oct 15 2019 to Mar 8 2020
Victor Brodeur 7:15 - 8:00 AM
ESQ